FANDOM


Career YardageEdit

Top 15 career
Name Yards Start End
Adam Weber823820072010
Bryan Cupito744620042006
Cory Sauter683419941997
Asad Abdul-Khaliq666020002003
Marquel Fleetwood527919891992
Rickey Foggie516219841987
Mike Hohensee479219811982
Tim Schade398619931994
Tony Dungy351519731976
Billy Cockerham348319961999
Scott Schaffner347219871991
Mark Carlson312819761979
Craig Curry306019691971
Travis Cole274720002001
John Hankinson256119621965
Top 15 single-season
Name Yards Year
Adam Weber28952007
Bryan Cupito28192006
Adam Weber27612008
Cory Sauter26001995
Cory Sauter25781996
Bryan Cupito25302005
Mike Hohensee24121981
Asad Abdul-Khaliq24012003
Mike Hohensee23801982
Tim Schade23381994
Asad Abdul-Khaliq21902002
Mark Carlson21881979
Marquel Fleetwood21681992
Bryan Cupito20972004
Billy Cockerham20911999
Top 15 single-game
Name Yards Year Opponent
Tim Schade4781993Penn State
Mike Hohensee4441981Ohio State
Cory Sauter4041995Michigan State
Scott Eckers4021993Purdue
Cory Sauter3971996Ball State
Bryan Cupito3962005Ohio State
Tim Schade3941994Michigan
Asad Abdul-Khaliq3882003Iowa
Bryan Cupito3782006Indiana
Asad Abdul-Khaliq3772003Michigan State
Cory Sauter3681997Houston
Tim Schade3651994Iowa
Greg Murphy3571983Indiana
Cory Sauter3551995Wisconsin
Adam Weber3522007Wisconsin

TouchdownsEdit

Touchdowns
Top 15 career
Name TDs Start End
Bryan Cupito5520042006
Asad Abdul-Khaliq5520002003
Adam Weber5220072010
Cory Sauter4019941997
Rickey Foggie3419841987
Mike Hohensee3319811982
Billy Cockerham2919961999
Tony Dungy2519731976
Tim Schade2219931994
Scott Schaffner2219871991
Marquel Fleetwood1819891992
Mark Carlson1719761979
Travis Cole1620002001
Craig Curry1619691971
John Hankinson1619621965
Top 15 single-season
Name TDs Year
Adam Weber242007
Bryan Cupito222006
Mike Hohensee201981
Bryan Cupito192005
Asad Abdul-Khaliq192002
Cory Sauter181995
Asad Abdul-Khaliq172003
Adam Weber152008
Billy Cockerham151999
Tony Dungy151975
Bryan Cupito142004
Cory Sauter141996
Tim Schade141994
Mike Hohensee131982
Asad Abdul-Khaliq122001
Top 15 single-game
Name TDs Year Opponent
Scott Eckers61993Purdue
Adam Weber52007Northwestern
Mike Hohensee51981Oregon State
Mike Hohensee51981Ohio State
Adam Weber42007Florida Atlantic
Adam Weber42007Miami (Ohio)
Bryan Cupito42006Indiana
Bryan Cupito42006Temple
Bryan Cupito42005Virginia
Asad Abdul-Khaliq42003Northwestern
Asad Abdul-Khaliq42003Michigan State
Asad Abdul-Khaliq42002Louisiana-Lafayette
Cory Sauter41995Michigan State
Tony Dungy41974North Dakota
Sandy Stephens41961Illinois

NotesEdit

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.