FANDOM


2007 Missouri Tigers football
Cotton Bowl Classic Champions
Big 12 North Co-Champions
ConferenceBig 12 Conference
DivisionNorth
Ranking
CoachesNo. 5
APNo. 4
2007 record12–2 (7–1 Big 12)
Head coachGary Pinkel
Offensive coordinatorDave Christensen
Offensive schemeSpread
Defensive coordinatorMatt Eberflus
Base defense4–3
Home stadiumFaurot Field
(Capacity: 68,349)
Seasons
← 2006
2008 →
2007 Big 12 football standings
v · d · e Conf     Overall
Team   W   L         W   L  
North
#4 Missouri xy   7 1         12 2  
#7 Kansas x   7 1         12 1  
Colorado   4 4         6 7  
Kansas State   3 5         5 7  
Nebraska   2 6         5 7  
Iowa State   2 6         3 9  
South
#8 Oklahoma x   6 2         11 3  
#10 Texas   5 3         10 3  
#22 Texas Tech   4 4         9 4  
Oklahoma State   4 4         7 6  
Texas A&M   4 4         7 6  
Baylor   0 8         3 9  
Championship: Oklahoma 38, Missouri 17
† – BCS representative as champion
‡ – BCS at-large representative
x – Division champion/co-champions
y – Championship game participant
Rankings from AP Poll

The 2007 Missouri Tigers football team represented the University of Missouri in college football's 2007 season. The team was coached by Gary Pinkel and played their home games at Faurot Field at Memorial Stadium.

The team was led by junior quarterback Chase Daniel, a Heisman Trophy candidate[1][2][3][4] who finished fourth in voting behind Tim Tebow, Darren McFadden, and Colt Brennan. In the preseason, the Tigers were picked by some to win the Big 12 North.[5]

On November 24, Missouri won their 11th game of the season by beating their arch-rival Kansas Jayhawks 36–28, in the Border Showdown at Arrowhead Stadium in Kansas City. The game sealed Mizzou's first Big 12 North division title and earned them an inaugural trip to the Big 12 Championship Game against the Oklahoma Sooners on December 1.

Until the Big 12 Championship game, the Tigers were the only team in college football to have scored at least 30 points in every game.

The Tigers won over 9 games in a season for the first time since 1969, and were ranked No. 1 in the AP Poll for the first time since 1960.[6] This ranking lead to the Tigers' first ever appearance on the cover of Sports Illustrated magazine. The Tigers also achieved their highest BCS ranking in history, at No. 1 after the Border Showdown.

After losing the Big 12 Championship game 38–17 to the Sooners, Missouri was chosen to play Arkansas in the Cotton Bowl Classic at Dallas, in which the Tigers prevailed 38-7 to complete their 12-2 season.

Five Tiger starters were named to the Associated Press All-American teams. Senior Tight End Martin Rucker and Freshman Wide Receiver Jeremy Maclin (as an All-Purpose player) were named as first team selections, while Junior Quarterback Chase Daniel and Junior Safety William Moore were named to the second team. Senior Center Adam Spieker was a third team selection. [1]

File:Mizzou and Nebraska 2007.JPG

ScheduleEdit

Date Time Opponent# Rank# Site TV Result Attendance
September 1* 2:30 PM vs. Illinois Edward Jones DomeSt. Louis, MO (Arch Rivalry) ESPN2 W 40–34   62,352
September 8* 5:00 PM at Ole Miss Vaught–Hemingway StadiumOxford, MS W 38–25   50,897
September 15* 1:00 PM Western Michigan Faurot FieldColumbia, MO W 52–24   53,480
September 22* 1:00 PM Illinois State #25 Faurot Field • Columbia, MO W 38–17   56,137
October 6 8:15 PM #25 Nebraska #17 Faurot Field • Columbia, MO (Rivalry) ESPN W 41–6   70,049
October 13 5:30 PM at #6 Oklahoma #11 Oklahoma Memorial StadiumNorman, OK (Tiger-Sooner Peace Pipe) FSN L 31–41   85,041
October 20† 2:30 PM #22 Texas Tech #15 Faurot Field • Columbia, MO ABC[7] W 41–10   63,396
October 27 1:00 PM Iowa State #13 Faurot Field • Columbia, MO (Battle for the Telephone Trophy) W 42–28   53,386
November 3 5:30 PM[8] at Colorado #9 Folsom FieldBoulder, CO FSN[8] W 55–10   51,483
November 10 11:30 AM Texas A&M #7 Faurot Field • Columbia, MO FSN W 40–26   64,945
November 17 11:30 AM at Kansas State #6 Bill Snyder Family Football StadiumManhattan, KS FSN W 49–32   48,406
November 24 7:00 PM vs. #2 Kansas #3 Arrowhead StadiumKansas City, MO (Border War) ABC W 36–28   80,537
December 1 7:00 PM vs. #9 Oklahoma #1 AlamodomeSan Antonio, TX (Big 12 Championship Game) ABC L 17–38   62,585
January 1* 10:40 AM vs. #25 Arkansas #7 Cotton BowlDallas, TX (Cotton Bowl Classic) FOX W 38–7   73,114
*Non-Conference Game. Homecoming. #Rankings from AP Poll released prior to game.. All times are in Central Time.

Game notesEdit

vs. Illinois Fighting Illini (Arch Rivalry Game in St. Louis, MO)Edit

1 2 3 4 Total
Illinois 6 0 21 7 34
Missouri 7 16 14 3 40



at Ole Miss RebelsEdit

1 2 3 4 Total
Missouri 0 28 10 0 38
Mississippi 0 7 12 6 25



vs. Western Michigan BroncosEdit

1 2 3 4 Total
Western Michigan 0 3 7 14 24
Missouri 14 17 7 14 52



vs. Illinois State RedbirdsEdit

1 2 3 4 Total
Illinois State 3 7 0 7 17
#25/25 Missouri 14 10 7 7 38



vs. Nebraska CornhuskersEdit

1 2 3 4 Total
#25/23 Nebraska 3 3 0 0 6
#17/17 Missouri 14 6 14 7 41



at Oklahoma SoonersEdit

1 2 3 4 Total
#11/11 Missouri 7 3 14 7 31
#6/5 Oklahoma 10 7 6 18 41



vs. Texas Tech Red RaidersEdit

1 2 3 4 Total
#22/21 Texas Tech 0 10 0 0 10
#15/17 Missouri 10 7 7 17 41



vs. Iowa State CyclonesEdit

1 2 3 4 Total
Iowa State 0 14 7 7 28
#13/13 Missouri 14 6 15 7 42



at Colorado BuffaloesEdit

1 2 3 4 Total
#9/9 Missouri 7 24 17 7 55
Colorado 10 0 0 0 10



vs. Texas A&MEdit

1 2 3 4 Total
Texas A&M 2 7 10 7 26
#7/7 Missouri 7 17 0 16 40



at Kansas State WildcatsEdit

1 2 3 4 Total
#6/6 Missouri 14 7 14 14 49
Kansas State 9 9 7 7 32



vs. Kansas Jayhawks (Border Showdown in Kansas City, MO)Edit

1 2 3 4 Total
#3/4 Missouri 7 7 14 8 36
#2/2 Kansas 0 0 7 21 28



vs. Oklahoma Sooners (Big 12 Championship in San Antonio, TX)Edit

File:Missouri football fans at Alamo.jpg
1 2 3 4 Total
#9/8 Oklahoma 0 14 14 10 38
#1/2 Missouri 3 11 0 3 17



vs. Arkansas (72nd Cotton Bowl Classic in Dallas, TX)Edit

RosterEdit

(as of August 31, 2007)
Edit

Wide Receivers

  •  2 William Franklin – Senior
  •  4 Jason Ray – Redshirt Senior
  •  8 Jered Perry – Sophomore
  •  9 Jeremy MaclinRedshirt Freshman
  • 28 Adam Casey – Redshirt Junior
  • 30 Drew Yanker – Freshman
  • 31 Michael Oldroyd – Redshirt Freshman
  • 36 Tyrone Reece – Sophomore
  • 81 Danario AlexanderSophomore
  • 84 Tommy Saunders – Redshirt Junior
  • 85 Greg Bracey – Redshirt Senior
  • 86 Chris Gares – Redshirt Sophomore
  • 87 Lucas Null – Senior
  • 88 Forrest Shock – Redshirt Freshman
  • 89 Blake May – Redshirt Sophomore

Offensive Line

  • 51 James Stigall – Redshirt Sophomore
  • 54 Chris Tipton – Senior
  • 55 Jayson Palmgren – Freshman
  • 57 Tony Ploudre – Freshman
  • 58 Brendan Donaldson – Freshman
  • 60 Bryan Webb – Freshman
  • 61 Colin Brown – Redshirt Junior
  • 62 Tim Barnes – Redshirt Freshman
  • 63 Ryan Schleusner – Redshirt Freshman
  • 65 Mike Prince – Redshirt Freshman
  • 66 Austin Wuebbels – Freshman
  • 67 J.T. Beasley – Freshman
  • 68 Dain Wise – Redshirt Sophomore
  • 69 Jesse Hernandez "Redshirt Freshman
  • 71 Monte Wyrick – Redshirt Senior
  • 72 Elvis Fisher – Freshman
  • 73 Thomas Hellm – Freshman
  • 76 Ryan Madison – Redshirt Junior
  • 77 Adam Spieker – Redshirt Senior
  • 78 Kurtis Gregory – Redshirt Sophomore
  • 79 Tyler Luellen – Redshirt Senior

Tight Ends

  • 33 Levi Hamilton – Junior
  • 43 Jon Gissinger – Redshirt Sophomore
  • 45 Chase CoffmanJunior
  • 48 Caleb Medley – Freshman
  • 49 Joshua Biship – Sophomore
  • 82 Martin Rucker – Redshirt Senior
  • 93 Andy Loyd – Redshirt Freshman
 

Quarterbacks

Running (Tail) Backs

  •  1 Jimmy Jackson – Redshirt Junior
  •  3 Marcus Woods – Redshirt Senior
  •  7 Earl Goldsmith – Redshirt Junior
  • 22 Tony TempleSenior
  • 24 Derrick Washington – Freshman
  • 26 De'Vion Moore – Freshman
  • 46 Shawn Scott – Sophomore

Defensive Line

  • 38 Stryker Sulak – Redshirt Junior
  • 39 Tyler Crane – Freshman
  • 47 Jaysen Corbett – Junior
  • 48 Tommy Chavis – Junior
  • 50 Jason Townson – Junior
  • 53 Terrell Resonno – Freshman
  • 59 Zach Milligan – Redshirt Freshman
  • 75 Brandon Shipman – Sophomore
  • 90 Dominique Hamilton – Freshman
  • 91 Charles Gaines – Senior
  • 92 Andy Maples – Junior
  • 93 John Stull – Redshirt Freshman
  • 94 Evander Hood – Junior
  • 95 Chris Earnhardt – Freshman
  • 95 Steven Blair – Redshirt Senior
  • 96 Jaron Baston – Redshirt Sophomore
  • 98 Bart Coslet – Redshirt Freshman
  • 99 Lorenzo Williams – Redshirt Senior

Linebackers

  •  2 Connell Davis – Redshirt Sophomore
  •  5 Van Alexander – Redshirt Junior
  • 12 Sean WeatherspoonSophomore
  • 18 Steve Redmond – Redshirt Junior
  • 25 Aaron O'NealRedshirt Junior
  • 30 Marquis Booker – Redshirt Freshman
  • 33 Luke Lambert – Freshman
  • 34 Brock Christopher – Junior
  • 40 Andrew Gachkar – Freshman
  • 41 John Ruth – Senior
  • 45 Marlon Galbreath – Redshirt Freshman
  • 49 Michael Keck – Freshman
  • 53 Jeff Gettys – Redshirt Freshman
  • 64 Joe Schumacher – Redshirt Sophomore
  • 74 Stephon Hayden – Sophomore
 

Safety

  • 14 Scipio Daniels – Freshman
  • 16 Devin Lenauer – Freshman

Strong Safety

  •  1 William Moore Redshirt Junior
  •  8 Justin Garrett – Junior
  • 10 Gilbert Moye – Freshman
  • 13 Cornelius Brown – Senior
  • 24 Mack Breed – Redshirt Junior

Free Safety

  •  4 Travis Cardoza – Redshirt Senior
  • 15 Del Howard – Sophomore

Defensive Backs

  •  3 Darnell Terrell – Senior
  •  4 James Aldridge – Freshman
  •  6 Paul Simpson – Senior
  •  7 La'Roderick Thomas – Redshirt Freshman
  • 11 Tremane Vaughns – Junior
  • 19 Carl Gettis – Freshman
  • 20 Kevin Rutland – Redshirt Freshman
  • 20 Erik Ruin – Redshirt Sophomore
  • 21 Castine Bridges – Redshirt Junior
  • 28 Hardy Ricks – Redshirt Sophomore
  • 31 Trey Hobson – Freshman
  • 35 Matt Davis – Redshirt Freshman
  • 41 Ryan Sutherlin – Freshman
  • 43 Tony Buhr – Redshirt Junior

Punters

  • 36 Jake Harry – Junior
  • 90 Adam Crossett – Redshirt Senior

Kickers

† Starter at position     † LB Aaron O'Neal died on July 13, 2005, yet remains on the Tigers' roster for the remainder of his eligibility[2] [3]

Coaching staffEdit

Name Position Years
at MU
Alma mater (Year)
Gary Pinkel[9] Head Coach 7 Kent State (1975)
Dave Christensen (Assistant Head Coach) Offensive Coordinator
Quarterbacks, Offensive Line
7 Western Washington (1985)
Matt Eberflus (Associate Head Coach) Defensive Coordinator
Safeties
7 Toledo (1993)
Cornell Ford Cornerbacks 7 Toledo (1991)
Andy Hill Wide Receivers 12 University of Missouri (1985)
Brian Jones Running Backs 7 Connecticut (1981)
Craig Kuligowski Defensive Line 7 Toledo (1991)
Dave Steckel Linebackers 7 Kutztown (1982)
Bruce Walker Tight Ends
Assistant Offensive Line
7 Central Washington (1983)
David Yost Quarterbacks
Recruiting Coordinator
7 Kent State (1992)
Barry Odom Assistant AD for Football Operations 5 University of Missouri (1999)
Nick Otterbacher Director of Football Recruiting 4 Toledo (2002)

Coaching staff from: "Missouri Tigers – 2007 Roster". CSTV.com. http://mutigers.cstv.com/sports/m-footbl/mtt/miss-m-footbl-mtt.html#coaches. Retrieved December 2, 2007.

RankingsEdit

Big 12 Conference
Conf Overall
Team W L W L PF PA
North
Missouri 7 1 12 2 520 319
Kansas 7 1 12 1 532 192
Colorado 4 4 6 7 331 353
Kansas State 3 5 5 7 422 370
Nebraska 2 6 5 7 401 455
Iowa State 2 6 3 9 218 381
South
Oklahoma 6 2 11 3 564 236
Texas 5 3 10 3 432 295
Texas Tech 4 4 9 4 501 309
Oklahoma State 4 4 7 6 401 351
Texas A&M 4 4 7 6 346 313
Baylor 0 8 3 9 218 444
Championship: Oklahoma 38, Missouri 17
Ranking Movement
Poll Pre Wk 1 Wk 2 Wk 3 Wk 4 Wk 5 Wk 6 Wk 7 Wk 8 Wk 9 Wk 10 Wk 11 Wk 12 Wk 13 Wk 14 Final
AP No. 25 No. 17 No. 11 #15(t) No. 13 No. 9 No. 7 No. 6 No. 3 #1 No. 7 No. 4
Coaches No. 25 No. 17 No. 11 No. 17 No. 13 No. 9 No. 7 No. 6 No. 4 No. 2 No. 7 No. 5
BCS Not released No. 16 No. 13 No. 9 No. 6 No. 5 No. 4 #1 No. 6 No. 6

StatisticsEdit

(through Cotton Bowl Classic, Jan. 1, 2008)

MU Opp
Scoring 558 326
   Points per Game 39.9 23.3
FIRST DOWNS 378 286
   Rushing 140   90
   Passing 215 178
   Penalty   23   18
RUSHING YARDAGE 2,467 1,709
    Gained 2,892 2,106
    Lost   -425   -397
    Rushing Attempts 530 476
    Average per Rush 4.7 3.6
    Average per Game 176.2 122.1
    TDs Rushing     29     20
PASSING YARDAGE 4,397 3,596
    Comp-Att-Int 394-582–13 347–560–17
    Average per Pass 7.6 6.4
    Average per Catch 11.2 10.4
    Average per Game 314.1 256.9
    TDs Passing 34 18
TOTAL OFFENSE 6,864 5,305
    Total Plays 1,112 1,036
   Avg per Play 6.2 5.1
   Avg per Game 490.3 378.9
Kick Returns-Yards 49–1,143 91–1,908
Punt Returns-Yards 26–307 18–126
Int. Returns-Yards 17–171 13–202
MU Opp
Kick Return Avg 23.3 21.0
Punt Return Avg 11.8 7.0
Int. Return Avg 10.1 15.5
Fumbles-Lost 18–7 28–16
Penalties-Yards 76–648 103–778
   Avg per Game 46.3 55.6
Punts-Yards 56–2,008 70–2,804
   Avg per Punt 35.9 40.1
    Net punt avg 31.5 34.0
Time of Possession/Game 28:50 31:08
3rd Down Conversions 107/202 (53%) 95/226 (42%)
4th Down Conversions 6/10 (60%) 16/28 (57%)
Sacks-Yards 30–258 21–169
Touchdowns Scored 70 43
Field Goals-Attempts 21–25 (84%) 11–17 (65%)
On-Side Kicks 0–1 0–3
Red-Zone Scores 61–67 (91%) 39–53 (74%)
Red-Zone TDs 45–67 (67%) 29–53 (55%)
PAT-Attempts 67–67 (100%) 33–39 (85%)
ATTENDANCE 361,393 235,827
  Games / Avg per Game 6 / 60,232 4 / 58,957
  Neutral Site 4 / 69,647

Scores by QuarterEdit

1 2 3 4 Total
Opponents 43 81 98 104 326
Tigers 125 166 147 120 558



OffenseEdit

PASSING
NameGPEfficCmp-Att-IntPctYdsTDLngAvg/G
Daniel, Chase14147.89384–563-1168.24,3063382307.6
Patton, Chase 10  69.54    6–13–146.2    60   022    6.7
Saunders, Tommy14296.80    3–3–0100.0    31  114    2.4
Maclin, Jeremy14−50.00    1–2–150.0      0  0  0    0.0
Total14145.97394–582–1367.74,3973482314.1
Opponents14120.44347–560–1762.03,5961868256.9
RECEIVING (sortable options)
NameGPNo.YdsAvgTDLongAvg/G
Rucker, Martin14848349.984059.6
Maclin, Jeremy14801,05513.298275.4
Coffman, Chase135253110.273340.8
Franklin, Will144970914.547250.6
Saunders, Tommy14413979.712828.4
Alexander, Danario103741711.324841.7
Perry, Jered141315211.704510.9
Washington, Derrick1210707.01255.7
Ray, Jason138617.60134.7
Temple, Tony127689.71205.7
Jackson, Jimmy146305.00102.1
Goldsmith, Earl124205.0081.7
Bracey, Greg1135317.71374.8
Total143944,39711.23482314.1
Opponents143473,59610.41868256.9
RUSHING (sortable options)
NameGPAttGainLossNetAvgTDLongAvg/G
Temple, Tony1218611359610395.6124486.6
Maclin, Jeremy1451388133757.443026.8
Jackson, Jimmy1467342113314.971823.6
Daniel, Chase141094712182532.343918.1
Washington, Derrick1236199151845.112015.3
Woods, Marcus62112001205.701920.0
Goldsmith, Earl1219997924.80197.7
Rucker, Martin1414511503.6093.6
Patton, Chase105351346.81183.4
Alexander, Danario106365315.20193.1
Coffman, Chase1318088.0080.6
Saunders, Tommy142811−3−1.508−0.2
Perry, Jered14105−5−5.000−0.4
Team1012042−42−3.500−4.2
Total145302,8924252,4674.72944176.2
Opponents144762,1063971,7093.62066122.1

Field Goals / PATEdit

NameFG-FGAPct01-1920–2930–3940–4950–99LngBlkdPATPts.
Wolfert, Jeff21–2584.02–28–87–84–70–048067–67130

Special teamsEdit

Name Punting Kickoffs
No.YdsAvgLongTBFCIn20Blkd No.YdsAvgTBOB
Crossett, Adam461,78838.96361517213    83163.921
Team400.000001
Wolfert, Jeff 814,75858.733
Total501,78835.863615173945,58959.554
Opponents652,61040.266617170664,14262.8151
Name Punt Returns Kick Returns
No.YdsAvgTDLongNo.YdsAvgTDLong
Maclin, Jeremy2330213.1266431,03924.2199
Franklin, William100.000
Vaughns, Tremane38026.7030
Jackson, Jimmy11111.0011
Goldsmith, Earl177.007
Bridges, Castine040.004
Woods, Marcus122.002
Total2430212.6266491,14323.3199
Opponents151248.3227841,74020.7041

DefenseEdit

Name GP Tackles Sacks Pass Defense Interceptions Fumbles Blkd
Kick
SoloAstTotalTFL-YdsNo-YdsBrUpQBHNo.-YdsAvgTDLongRcv-YdsFF
Moore, William1363411049.0–42 2.0–2152 7–355.0022 0–010
Brown, Cornelius  84129708.0–18 0.0–040 3–237.708 2-10211
Witherspoon, Sean1373511248.5–36 2.0–1770 0–00.000 1–020
Christopher, Brock135244966.5–16 1.5–941 1–00.000 0–010
Williams, Lorenzo131912319.5–63 6.0–5810 0–0000 2–000
Hood, Ziggy132518436.5–27 3.5–2054 0–0000 1–030
Sulak, Stryker133222549.0–69 6.0-6253 1–3838.0138 0–041
Chavis, Tommy132517427.0–28 4.5–2513 0–00.000 0–021
Bridges, Castine133415490.0–0 0.0–010 1–4949.0049 1–000
Garrett, Justin122022420.0–0 0.0–030 2–00.000 0–020
Gettis, Carl133510452.0–5 0.0–010 1–00.000 0–000
Terrell, Darnell1331  9400.5–5 0.0–0101 0–00.000 2–000
Alexander, Van132631571.0–7 1.0–711 0–00.000 1–010
Howard, Del121912311.0–2 0.0–010 0–00.000 0–000
Lambert, Luke1313  9221.0–10 1.0–1000 0–00.000 0–000
Ricks, Hardy1315  6212.0–14 0.0–010 0–00.000 0–000
Simpson, Paul1310  6160.0–0 0.0–020 0–00.000 0–000
Gachkar, Andrew13  9  7160.0–0 0.0–000 0–00.000 0–010
Davis, Connell11  6  7130.0–0 0.0–000 0–00.000 2–300
Gaines, Charles13  9  6152.0–10 0.0–000 0–00.000 0–000
Vaughns, Tremane1310  2120.0–0 0.0–000 0–00.000 0–000
Redmond, Steve13  4  5  90.0–0 0.0–000 0–00.000 0–000
Washington, Derrick11  4  5  90.0–0 0.0–000 0–00.000 0–000
Baston, Jaron13  4  8121.5–5 0.0–001 0–00.000 0–000
Stull, John11  5  4  90.5–1 0.0–000 0–00.000 0–000
Corbett, Jaysen10  3  4  71.0–6 1.0–600 0–00.000 0–000
Prince, Mike  1  1  0  11.0–18 0.0–000 0–00.000 0–010
Coslet, Bart  2  0  0  00.0–0 0.0–001 0–00.000 0–000
Team  2  0  0  00.0–0 0.0–000 0–00.000 0–001
Total136074091,016 77–382 27–2325217 16–1459.1149 12–105194
Opponents135805241,104 81–319 20–1564417 12–19014.9246 5–17103

Statistics from: "Missouri Tigers – Cumulative Season Statistics". CSTV.com. Archived from the original on 12 December 2007. http://web.archive.org/web/20071212160446/http://mutigers.cstv.com/sports/m-footbl/stats/2007-2008/teamcume.html. Retrieved December 2, 2007.

ReferencesEdit

  1. "Chase the Heisman" web-site debuts Columbia-Missourian, November 17, 2007.
  2. Grillo, Ron. Heisman chase will continue from field to New York Rocky Mountain Telegram, November 19, 2007.
  3. Watson, Graham. As ballots go out, Daniel is on Heisman Trophy list St. Louis Post-Dispatch, November 14, 2007.
  4. NCAA football Heisman hopefuls
  5. Steele, Phil (2007). "Big 12 Conference". Phil Steele's 2007 College Football Preview 13: 80–81.
  6. "Not since 1960 has Missouri held down poll's No. 1 ranking". Associated Press. November 25, 2007. Archived from the original on November 28, 2007. http://sports.espn.go.com/ncf/news/story?id=3127118. Retrieved November 25, 2007.
  7. "ABC/ESPN Networks 2007 College Football Schedule". ESPN. September 10, 2007. Archived from the original on October 211, 2007. http://web.archive.org/web/20071021071332/http://sports.espn.go.com/ncf/news/story?id=2792610. Retrieved November 10, 2007.
  8. 8.0 8.1 "CU-Mizzou game to be televised". Daily Camera. October 22, 2007. Archived from the original on October 24, 2007. http://web.archive.org/web/20071024150102/http://www.buffzone.com/news/2007/oct/22/cu-mizzou-game-be-televised/. Retrieved October 23, 2007.
  9. Player Bio: Gary Pinkel :: Football

External linksEdit

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.